NOW TRADING FROM EDEN HAIR ENERGY AT G2/19 CHALLIS STREET DICKSON

Read our business update for coming out of lockdown and bookings 2021

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Canberra Hair Extensions website, https://canberrahairextensions.com.au.

Canberra Hair Extensions is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Canberra Hair Extensions is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Canberra Hair Extensions customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Canberra Hair Extensions takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Canberra Hair Extensions reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Canberra Hair Extensions reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Canberra Hair Extensions welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

ABN: 58 648 896 815
Email: info@canberrahairextensions.com.au
Web: https://canberrahairextensions.com.au

Updated: May 2021

Canberra Hair Extension Update

New location

As restrictions have eased and we can now have more clients at a time. We have made the decision to operate Canberra Hair Extensions (CHE) out of Eden Hair Energy G02/19 Challis Street, Dickson 2602 going forward.

If you have an appointment with CHE it will now take place at Eden Hair Energy Dickson. Eden Hair Energy is just a short walk from the original CHE location – you can even park where you are used to parking however our recommendation for best parking is on Challis Street and is underneath the salon. It is $5.00 a day which is better value than any other parking around Dickson. You can view the parking map for options by clicking here.

If you would like an appointment

As we emerge from lockdown we are catching up with the backlog of clients who missed appointments as well as moving into our busiest time of year. Appointments are quite limited for the remainder of 2021 however we would LOVE to hear from you and see what we are able to do for you.

If you would like a booking or have an enquiry, please email us at info@edenhairenergy.com.au and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Our online booking is currently disabled until we get through our lockdown appointments – please email us if you’d like an appointment at info@edenhairenergy.com.au

How we are responding to COVID-19

At CHE we always have the interest of you, our team and the community at heart. We operate with strict hygiene measures in place as well as following all ACT and Commonwealth Government guidelines and recommendations.

If you have been a close contact to anyone who has COVID-19, are showing any symptoms or feel you may be unwell please let us know as soon as possible to rearrange your appointment – again the best way to reach us is by email.

We are not currently taking new clients for haircuts as standalone services however we welcome expressions of interest from hair colour and hair extension